Ediseja21_logo  
 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


RS485 to Singlemode Fiber Optic converter - CMU 100 / x.5.S - 0, CMU 100 / x.5.T - 0 & CMU 100 / x.5.U - 0

CMU

 

 

 

 

 

 

Features:

 

- Wide Supply Voltage (DC 88 - 350 V & AC 70 - 264 V or DC 38 - 72 V & AC 30 - 50 V)

- Power supply integrated, so no additional power supply adaptor needed

- Enclosure size 40 mm(W) x 105 mm(H) x 111 mm(D)

- Standard DIN 35 rail mount

- Communication activity LED indication on both ports

- Galvanic isolation on RS485 port

 

 

Overview:

 

 

 

 

Schematic:

 

 

 

 

 

 

Typical application:

 

 

 

 

Model types:

Port 1
Port 2
DC 110 V-250 V, AC 230 V
DC 48 V-60 V, AC 48 V
RS485 (19,2 kbit/s- 115,2 kbit/s)
Singlemode Fiber Optic SC connector
CMU 100 / 1.5.S - 0
CMU 100 / 7.5.S - 0
RS485 (4,8 kbit/s - 38,4 kbit/s)
CMU 100 / 1.M.S - 0
CMU 100 / 7.M.S - 0
RS485 (300 bit/s - 2400 bit/s)
CMU 100 / 1.L.S - 0
CMU 100 / 7.L.S - 0
RS485 (19,2 kbit/s- 115,2 kbit/s)
Singlemode Fiber Optic FC connector
CMU 100 / 1.5.T - 0
CMU 100 / 7.5.T - 0
RS485 (4,8 kbit/s - 38,4 kbit/s)
CMU 100 / 1.M.T - 0
CMU 100 / 7.M.T - 0
RS485 (300 bit/s - 2400 bit/s)
CMU 100 / 1.L.T - 0
CMU 100 / 7.L.T - 0
RS485 (19,2 kbit/s- 115,2 kbit/s)
Singlemode Fiber Optic ST connector
CMU 100 / 1.5.U - 0
CMU 100 / 7.5.U - 0
RS485 (4,8 kbit/s - 38,4 kbit/s)
CMU 100 / 1.M.U - 0
CMU 100 / 7.M.U - 0
RS485 (300 bit/s - 2400 bit/s)
CMU 100 / 1.L.U - 0
CMU 100 / 7.L.U - 0

 

 

Downloads:

acrobatFlyer

acrobatUser manual

acrobatOrdering

 

EDISEJA 21, RAZVOJ ELEKTRONSKIH NAPRAV, D.O.O.
Address: Stegne 21 C, 1000 Ljubljana, SLOVENIA - EU  
Email: email  
Phone: 00 386 51 643 411  
VAT number: SI45477957  

Contact Us | ©Sep 2020 Ediseja 21