Ediseja21_logo  
 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


3-4 port communication converters & star couplers - CMU 100

 
CMU
CMU
CMU
           
CMU
CMU
OTHER MODELS ALSO AVAILABLE. CONTACT US FOR MORE INFORMATION.

3-4 port communication media converter / star coupler CMU 100 provides a customer many options with designing his communication with equipment on the substation (protection relays, voltage regulators, energy meters,.....). It provides conversion between RS232, RS485, multimode (660 nm - plastic & 820 nm - glass) fiber optic, singlemode (1300 nm & 1310 nm) fiber optic, 10/100BASE-TX (ethernet) and 100BASE-FX (fiber optic ethernet). Converters power supply is designed for standard substation voltages; 24 V DC, 48 V DC, 110 V DC, 125 V DC, 220 V DC, 230 V AC.
There is a lot of equipment on the substion that need to communicate to the remote data center. Communication media converters are needed to convert data betwee many standardised electrical communication levels (RS232, RS485,..) and medias (wire, plastic & glass optic fibre ports devices from CMU series are power substations communication converters and star couplers. CMU wide range voltage power supply allows connection to all common power substation DC power supply. Additionaly it can be also connected to standard AC voltages.

Downloads:

acrobatFlyer

acrobatOrdering

 

Port 1
Port 2
Port 3
Port 4
DC 110 V-220 V, AC 230 V
DC 48 V-60 V
RS232
RS232
RS232
/
CMU 100 / 2.1.1.1 - 12 CMU 100 / 8.1.1.1 - 12
RS232
RS232
RS232
RS232
CMU 100 / 2.1.1.1.1 - 12 CMU 100 / 8.1.1.1.1 - 12
RS232
FO MM
FO MM
/
CMU 100 / 2.1.6.6 - 12 CMU 100 / 8.1.6.6 - 12
RS232
FO MM
FO MM
FO MM
CMU 100 / 2.1.6.6.6 - 12 CMU 100 / 8.1.6.6.6 - 12
RS485
RS232
RS232
/
CMU 100 / 2.5.1.1 -12, CMU 100 / 2.M.1.1 - 12, CMU 100 / 2.L.1.1 - 12 CMU 100 / 8.5.1.1 - 12, CMU 100 / 8.M.1.1 - 12, CMU 100 / 8.L.1.1 - 12
RS485
RS232
RS232
RS232
CMU 100 / 2.5.1.1.1 -12, CMU 100 / 2.M.1.1.1 - 12, CMU 100 / 2.L.1.1.1 - 12 CMU 100 / 8.5.1.1.1 - 12, CMU 100 / 8.M.1.1.1 - 12, CMU 100 / 8.L.1.1.1 - 12
FO MM
RS232
RS232
/
CMU 100 / 2.6.1.1 - 12 CMU 100 / 8.6.1.1 - 12
FO MM
RS232
RS232
RS232
CMU 100 / 2.6.1.1.1 - 12 CMU 100 / 8.6.1.1.1 - 12
FO MM
RS232
RS485
NONE
CMU 100 / 2.6.1.5 - 12, CMU 100 / 2.6.1.M - 12, CMU 100 / 2.6.1.L - 12 CMU 100 / 8.6.1.5 - 12, CMU 100 / 8.6.1.M - 12, CMU 100 / 8.6.1.L - 12

 

OTHER MODELS ALSO AVAILABLE. CONTACT US FOR MORE INFORMATION.

EDISEJA 21, RAZVOJ ELEKTRONSKIH NAPRAV, D.O.O.
Address: Stegne 21 C, 1000 Ljubljana, SLOVENIA - EU  
Email: email  
Phone: 00 386 51 643 411  
VAT number: SI45477957  

Contact Us | ©Sep 2020 Ediseja 21