Ediseja21_logo  
 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


Communication devices - CMU 100 series; 9 - 40 port converters & star couplers

CMU
 
  CMU
  2x RS232 (MASTER) TO 4x RS232 (SLAVES) (3 GROUPS) & 2x RS232 (MASTER) TO 5x RS232 (SLAVES) 3 GROUPS STAR COUPLER
   
CMU
 
OTHER MODELS ALSO AVAILABLE. CONTACT US FOR MORE INFORMATION.

40 port communication media converter / star coupler CMU 100 provides a customer many options with designing his communication with equipment on the substation (protection relays, voltage regulators, energy meters,.....). It provides conversion between RS232, RS485, multimode (660 nm - plastic & 820 nm - glass) fiber optic, singlemode (1300 nm & 1310 nm) fiber optic, 10/100BASE-TX (ethernet) and 100BASE-FX (fiber optic ethernet). Converters power supply is designed for standard substation voltages; 24 V DC, 48 V DC, 110 V DC, 125 V DC, 220 V DC, 230 V AC.
There is a lot of equipment on the substion that need to communicate to the remote data center. Communication media converters are needed to convert data betwee many standardised electrical communication levels (RS232, RS485,..) and medias (wire, plastic & glass optic fibre) ports devices from CMU series are power substations communication converters and star couplers. CMU wide range voltage power supply allows connection to all common power substation DC power supply. Additionaly it can be also connected to standard AC voltages.

EDISEJA 21, RAZVOJ ELEKTRONSKIH NAPRAV, D.O.O.
Address: Stegne 21 C, 1000 Ljubljana, SLOVENIA - EU  
Email: email  
Phone: 00 386 51 643 411  
VAT number: SI45477957  

Contact Us | ©Sep 2020 Ediseja 21